​​​​​​​    SATURDAY


  • ​Positive Outcome @ 8:30am
  • Champagne Life @ 9am
  • We Different Radio @ 10am
  • Family, Food, Finance (F3) @ 10:15am
  • Lil Dirt Radio @ 10:30am
  • The Olivia Jennings Show @ 10:45am
  • Life Transitions @ 11am
  • The Mobile Home Mama @ 12pm
  • LIVE 4 LIFE @ 1pm
  • Trust Your Transition @ 1:30pm
  • Leap Of Faith @ 2pm
  • Business Champs @ 2:30pm
  • Tiger Talk @ 3pm
  • ​Perfect Details radio @ 3:30pm
  • ​Jazza On The Move @ 3:45pm
  • ​STEELTOES TO STILLETTOS @ 4pm
  • Da Wolf's Pray Lo @ 4:30pm
  • Platinum Platform Radio @ 5pm
  • Grind Vibe Flow Radio @ 6pm
  • Nerdy POP Culture @ 6:30pm
  • ​EZ Choices @ 7pm
  • A Work In Progress @ 7:15pm
  • Everything Under The Sun @ 7:30pm
  • Hustle Hard @ 8pm
  • Infinite Possibilities @ 8:30pm
  • The World According To Pat D @ 9pm

SHOW DIRECTORY LISTING

"The Voice Of The Community"

​​​​​​​    THURSDAY


  • The Mike James Show @ 6am
  • ​Greater Thoughts @ 8am
  • TAP-N-W/DEB @ 8:30am
  • Off-The-Cuff  @ 9am
  • Salt of the Earth w/Dr. Angela @ 10am
  • Rise & Prosper @ 10:30am
  • Prosperous Village @ 10:45am
  • Grief Education & Resource Radio @ 11:45am
  • No Toilet Paper @ 12pm
  • Win Some with the Linsom's @ 12:30pm
  • J.J.S. Radio @ 1pm
  • The Connected Reloaded @ 1:30pm
  • Blended Flavor @ 2pm
  • Tilly Talks @ 2:15pm
  • Trust The Queen @ 2:30pm
  • Football Focus Weekly with CFI @ 3pm
  • Living Lyfe On The Edge @ 5pm
  • We All Blessed @ 5:30pm
  • Black Gold Texas Tea @ 5:45pm
  • Wess Radio @ 6pm
  • The Neighborhood Stylist @ 6:15pm
  • THE POWER IN YOU @ 6:30pm
  • Cut To The Chase @ 7pm
  • Blurred Lines @ 7:30pm
  • The Oracle @ 7:45pm
  • Panda's Play Palace @ 8pm
  • ​McCallum Like We See Em @ 8:15pm
  • Off The Dome @ 8:30pm
  • The Music Cave @ 9pm
  • ​What's Good Beni Boy? Radio  @ 9:15pm
  • ​Candidly Crawford Radio @ 9:30pm
  • Boogie Nitez @ 10pm

​​​​​​​​    WEDNESDAY

 

  • S.E.E.D. - Sumen Extra Every Day @ 2am
  • Dat Right Thurr @ 2:30am
  • Don't Go Solo @ 3am
  • The Mint Connection @ 4am
  • E.O.D. radio @ 4:30am
  • ​A Walk In The Park @ 4:45am
  • Balance Radio @ 5am
  • Fire Pit @ 5:30am
  • Build Smart Radio @ 5:45am
  • Cut It Up with Tre @ 6am
  • ​Wittle Wonders @ 8am
  • Aviyon Life radio @ 9am
  • Outcry Radio @ 10am
  • Facts and Feelings @ 10:15am
  • ​The Change In You @ 10:30am
  • The Tipping Point @ 11am
  • Stone Truth @ 12pm
  • A Dose Of Inspiration @ 12:15pm
  • Ride Again Radio @ 12:30pm
  • A Note From The Teacher @ 12:45pm
  • R U Ready ? @ 1pm
  • Be The Lite @ 1:30pm
  • Lytle Cares Show  @ 2pm
  • Growing In Grace @ 2:30pm
  • The Voice @ 2:45pm
  • Wear It Well radio @ 3pm
  • WAFR (wave Afrika) 90.3  @ 3:15pm
  • What's The Word @ 3:30pm
  • Lene Wit It Rock Wit It @ 5:05pm *
  • Conversations With Queen Abenu @ 5:10pm *
  • ​Transformational Leadership @ 5:15pm
  • Read It Right @ 5:30pm
  • YNK (You Never Know) @ 6pm
  • Wild Fire Wednesday @ 6:30pm
  • On A Mission Worldwide @ 6:45pm
  • Mustard Seed radio @ 7pm
  • The Experience @ 7:15pm
  • Put a LiL Grubbin In It @ 7:30pm
  • Mr. Chr ltte radio @ 8pm
  • AKA @ 8:15pm
  • Profit Audio @ 8:30pm
  • Behind The Keys @ 9pm
  • ​Healing Zone @ 9:15pm
  • Get Back To Jesus Broadcast @ 10pm
  • Art Of The Ancestors @ 11pm

​​​​    MONDAY


  • The Pinkie Dabney @ 7am
  • Better Than Good Enough @ 8am
  • Hey Cousins @ 9am
  • Are You Your Brother's Keeper @ 10am
  • Get Your Glow On! @ 10:30am
  • Sip N Chat @ 11am
  • Just The Facts @ 11:30am 
  • Empowering Principles with Eric Pugh Radio @ 12pm
  • The Art Of Well Being @ 12:30pm
  • The Author's Roundtable @ 12:45pm
  • Eloquent Ideas @ 1pm
  • Time for Awesome with Amy @ 1:15pm
  • ​If Hope Spoke @ 1:30pm
  • jUSt US @ 2pm
  • Giving While Black  @ 3:30pm
  • ​iAlign Radio @ 3:45pm
  • Living & Loving Charlotte @ 5pm
  • Simply Lady Sarah @ 5:30pm
  • Situations & Scenarios @ 6pm
  • Release Your Sound @ 6:15pm
  • Brighter Days with Tatiana J @ 6:30pm
  • Father's On The Move @ 7pm
  • The Inclusive Radio Show @ 7:15pm
  • More Than Enough Radio @ 7:30pm
  • PAWS Radio @ 7:45pm
  • JW Radio @ 8pm
  • ​The Geek Gab @ 8:30pm
  • ​The Queens Cort @ 9pm
  • Happie Ree @ 10:45pm

    SUNDAY

 ​​

  • Da Hip Hop Barbershop Presents @ 12am
  • MTOV Radio @ 8am
  • ​Life's Journey @ 9am
  • There Is Hope For You @ 9:30am
  • Sunshine Inspiration  @ 9:45am
  • 1NA Radio @ 10am
  • The Arena World @ 10:30am
  • Whats on My Mind @ 11am
  • Cool & Tha Game @ 12pm
  • Kingdom Impact @ 1pm
  • ​Speak Up Speak Out @ 1:30pm
  • The Sorado McKenzie Show @ 2pm
  • Sittin with Shirll @ 2:30pm
  • Writers, Readers, Theater @ 2:45pm
  • GAG Radio @ 3:30pm
  • From Gutter To Grace @ 4pm
  • Driven By Purpose @ 4:30pm
  • All Things Life @ 5pm
  • GEECHEE Talk @ 6pm
  • Victory In Process @ 7pm
  • So Much More radio @ 8pm
  • ​Beyond The Screen @ 8:15pm
  • Cooper's Corner @ 8:30pm
  • Pillow Talks @ 9pm
  • Pablo Gang Radio @ 10pm

    TUESDAY

 

  • Direct Deposit @ 12am
  • SYP'N@5IVE Radio @ 12:30am
  • The Chop Shop @ 12:45am
  • In The Right Place @ 1am
  • I Am Growing Home @ 1:30am
  • ​Learning From The Future @ 1:45am
  • Community & Politics @ 2am
  • A Simple Message From God @ 2:30am
  • The B.E.A.R. Mentality @ 3:30am
  • Just Talk @ 3:45am
  • Access Granted @ 4am
  • The Danger Zone @ 4:30am
  • Shi Zone Radio @ 4:45am
  • Liquid Radio @ 5am
  • The Committed Heart @ 6am
  • It's About You @ 8am
  • Giving God His Glory @ 9am
  • The Angie Woods Show @ 9:30am
  • Hakema Open Air Dreams @ 10am
  • STR8 TALK @ 10:30am
  • Validity with E @ 11am
  • Wellness, Wholeness, Holiness Radio @ 12pm
  • ​Model Material radio @ 12:30pm
  • ​Good Day Good People @ 1pm
  • What Do You Wanna Know @ 1:45pm
  • Chantel Voix Radio @ 2pm
  • Health and Wealth Unite @ 2:15pm
  • Artful Alchemy @ 2:30pm
  • ​​Black L.I.F.E. radio @ 3pm
  • J.I.L. with Steele @ 3:30pm
  • Where Im From Radio @ 3:45pm
  • Adjust Your Conversation @ 5pm
  • ​Building Miracles @ 5:30pm
  • Dr. Howard Speaks @ 6pm
  • DUFF TALK @ 6:30pm
  • E So Sweet Chronicles @ 7pm
  • Work What U Got @ 7:15pm
  • All Around radio @ 7:30-pm
  • The Tailored Kingz Hour @ 8pm
  • Grief Chief @ 9:30pm
  • Something About Change @ 10pm

​​​    FRIDAY

​​

  • ​ATMN Radio @ 7:15am
  • Juani Talks @ 7:30am
  • Get The Knotts Out @ 7:45am
  • Uplifting Radio @ 8am
  • Call It Like It Is radio @ 8:30am
  • Hit the Pause radio @ 9am
  • Switch Radio @ 9:30am
  • Baby Steps Radio @ 10am
  • SKSPRO Radio @ 10:30am 
  • Siler Sound Radio @ 10:45am
  • Don't Judge The Journey @ 11am
  • Got Life ? @ 11:30am
  • Mental Breakthrough @ 12pm
  • The Royal Connection @ 12:30pm
  • Window Radio @ 1pm
  • ​Burgeoning Radio @ 1:30pm
  • The Press Release @ 1:45pm
  • The Grind Infotainment @ 2pm
  • The Almighty Show @ 3pm
  • Advocate For Truth @ 3:15pm
  • From My Heart To Yours @ 3:30pm
  • Tameika Harris Show @ 5pm
  • YoungInz @ 5:30pm
  • For The F'Ankh of It @ 6pm
  • MKM Radio @ 6:15pm
  • Coastal Connections @ 6:30pm
  • We All We Got radio @ 6:45pm
  • Work Hard Play Hard @ 7pm
  • Urban Oracle @ 8pm
  • FAITHWAVE RADIO @ 8:15pm
  • So Icee @ 8:30pm
  • ​Its Londynmarie Radio @ 8:45pm
  • Kingdom Fellowship Hour @ 9pm
  • ​Taj "My" All radio @ 10pm
  • Blerd Radio @ 10:15pm