​​

THURSDAY


  • What Do I Know Radio @ 12am
  • The Purpose Pusher @ 6am
  • Reject Radio 6:30am
  • Hey There Honey !! @ 7am
  • Spoken Thru The Lens @ 7:15am
  • ​Swing Back Radio @ 7:30am
  • The IG (Impact Generation) Show @ 8am
  • Naughty Not Sorry @ 8:30am 
  • The Link Radio @ 9am
  • ​Will B Watching Radio @ 10am
  • She EO Radio @ 10:15am
  • Healing By Hope @ 10:30am
  • Made In The Dugout @ 11am
  • ​Partners In Marriage @ 11:30am
  • Conversational Pieces @ 12pm
  • ​It's Time To Boss Up @ 12:30pm
  • You Got This @ 1pm
  • ​College BFFs @ 1:15pm
  • Take A Sip Of Mid-Day Motivation @ 1:30pm
  • ​Divine Focus @ 2pm
  • ​Next Level Radio @ 2:30pm
  • PULSE Radio @ 3pm
  • In Da Kitchen @ 3:30pm
  • For Us, Buy Us @ 4pm *
  • The Explorer Within @ 4:05pm *
  • The Arthritis Guy @ 5pm
  • Queen*ish Radio @ 6pm
  • Lady M Show @ 6:15pm
  • ​Life Of A China Doll @ 6:30pm
  • ​And We Out @ 6:45pm
  • B.U.N. Me Radio @ 7pm
  • ​Soul Talk Radio @ 7:15pm
  • Meanwhile…At The Salon Radio @ 7:30pm
  • Oh Taste & See Radio @ 7:45pm
  • Whats Cookin Radio @ 8pm
  • Mach 5 Radio @ 8:30pm
  • ​Wave Talk @ 8:45pm
  • Redd House Radio @ 9pm
  • Locker Room Talk @ 9:30pm
  • Attack The Gaps w/UrAgent4Life @ 9:45pm
  • Oboe Galaxy @ 10pm
  • Know Your Worth @ 10:15pm
  • Ox Radio @ 10:30pm
  • Black Buydaze Radio @ 10:45pm

SHOW DIRECTORY LISTING

"The Voice Of The Community"

TUESDAY

 

  • TCG Radio @ 2am
  • ​​Ear 2 Tha Streets @ 2:30am
  • Acoustic Live w/An Archaic Agenda  @ 2:45am
  • Mental Fitness @ 5am
  • Coffee Break with Vincent & Tomeka @ 6am
  • Living On Purpose @ 6:30am
  • Boiling Noodles @ 7am
  • The Bigg Daddy & The Beauty Boss Show @ 7:30am
  • The Monring Do @ 8am
  • Hear To Heal @ 9am
  • B You! What's Your Story? Radio @ 9:30am
  • Victory Radio @ 9:45am
  • A Moment With C White @ 10am
  • The Breathing Room @ 10:15am
  • Hustle Where I Am @ 10:30am
  • ​First Family Radio @ 11am
  • Wellness, Wholeness, Holiness Radio @ 12pm
  • Onsite! Radio @ 12:30pm
  • Voice Of Hope @ 1pm
  • ​Heart - Tailored Radio @ 1:15pm
  • Hustlenomics 101 @ 1:30pm
  • F.L.Y. Radio @ 2pm
  • CUP Radio @ 2:30pm
  • Out Of Order Radio @ 3pm​​​
  • ​Music Is Life @ 4pm *
  • ​A Suave Radio @ 4:05pm *
  • Love Has No Feeling @ 5pm
  • ​Spiritual Fruits @ 5:30pm
  • ​​A & E (Any & Everything) Radio @ 6pm 
  • Running Game @ 6:15pm
  • ​Super Poetic Vibes @ 6:30pm
  • Get It Out Radio @ 7pm
  • Work What U Got @ 7:15pm
  • The Narrative @ 7:30pm
  • The Jag Money Show @ 7:45pm
  • Eye Told You @ 8pm
  • Turn Up The Bass @ 8:30pm
  • Get Money With Ms G. @ 8:45pm
  • Hair Talk @ 9pm
  • D Berry Says @ 9:30pm
  • The Bitter Suite Quikie @ 9:45pm
  • Survive And Thrive Radio @ 10pm
  • ​Stroubs X Radio @ 10:15pm
  • The Beauty Suite @ 10:30pm
  • ​Grind In Grace @ 10:45pm
  • Phenix Flame Radio  @ 11pm

SUNDAY

 ​​

  • Ebony Moore Best @ 6am
  • What Bobbie Said Radio @ 7am
  • ​H.O.T.T. Radio @ 7:15am
  • Ask Paula! Edutainment Radio @ 7:30am
  • Better Together @ 8am
  • She's Hair Radio @ 8:30am
  • Being Bis Hip Hop Radio @ 9:00am
  • Orphika Herbal Essentials @ 10am
  • Shaunta's Broadcast Interventions @ 10:30am
  • Whats on My Mind @ 11am
  • Breathe Of Life @ 1:30pm
  • The Charge Room  @ 12:30pm
  • CoCo Radio @ 1pm
  • Hope Vibez @ 1:15pm
  • ​It's All About The Herbs @ 1:30pm
  • Sunday Stroll @ 1:45pm
  • The Legislative Star @ 2pm
  • Juani Talks @ 3pm
  • BoyPoetic Radio @ 3:15pm
  • Stop the Harrassment @ 3:30pm
  • ​Heat Of The Streets @ 3:45pm
  • Keep It Lit​ @ 4pm
  • The Albert Horne Show  @ 4:30pm
  • ​Forth Coming Radio @ 4:45pm
  • Medusa's Palace @ 5pm
  • We Lit! from The Artist To The People @ 5:30pm
  • The Fine Print @ 6pm
  • Hair Chronicles @ 6:30pm
  • Community Economic Empowerment @ 6:45pm
  • The Finnesse Show @ 7pm
  • A.I.R. Radio @ 8pm
  • ​F.R.E.E. Radio @ 8:15pm
  • Salon Tea With Keish @ 8:30pm
  • ​The Nu Wav Radio Show @ 8:45pm
  • Pillow Talks @ 9pm
  • House Hunters Radio @ 9:30pm
  • ​Planet Kami @ 9:45pm
  • They $aid Radio  @ 10pm
  • Sunny's Show @ 10:45pm
  • Cremson's Chop Shop @ 11pm


WEDNESDAY


  • ​Missionary Talks @ 12am
  • Zalmighty Radio @ 2am
  • Young Explorers @ 2:15am
  • Thinkers Ball  @ 5am
  • Eyes Open @ 6am
  • The Manda B Radio Showt @ 6:15pm
  • Solo-Act Radio @ 6:30am
  • Welcome To The L.O.B (Life Of Biddy) @ 6:45am
  • C - 3 Radio @ 7am
  • Tank & Candice The Family Business Radio @ 8am
  • Autism Vibes @ 9am
  • The Bishop Speaks @ 10am
  • Splash_Of_Tee @ 10:15am
  • Mr. Roy's New Tricks @ 10:30am
  • BAYB Time @ 11am
  • Love Matters Most @ 11:15am
  • Boss Life @ 11:30am
  • The Freshniz @ 11:45am
  • Real Life Music @ 12pm
  • Kingdom Talk With ECC @ 12:30pm
  • Kulture Kontrol @ 1pm
  • Stripping Of Sheets @ 1:30pm
  • TECH Of The Nile @ 2pm
  • Coslady Radio Show @ 2:30pm
  • The DX3 Podcast @ 2:45pm
  • #You Were Built For This Radio @ 3pm
  • ​Behind Closed Doors Radio @ 4pm *
  • ​Joyful Noyze W/CeCe 4:05pm *
  • NU-U Radio@ 5pm *
  • ​Positive Prophecies Of Jaylen  @ 5:05pm *
  • ​Conversations With Queen Abenu @ 5:10pm *
  • Take A Breath @ 5:15pm
  • ​Beauty Inside Out @ 5:30pm
  • ​Candy Coated Conversations @ 5:45pm
  • LuaJoies Catering Radio @ 6pm
  • Tough Talk Radio @ 6:30pm
  • TWT (Two Way Talks) @ 7pm
  • Becoming A Better You @ 7:30pm
  • Pink Rituals Radio @ 8pm
  • I Am Worthy With Brenda Kithcart @ 8:15pm
  • DJ SURPLUS 1084 Radio @ 8:30pm
  • A Different Angl @ 9pm
  • Rooted Conversations @ 9:30pm
  • The Voice @ 10pm ​
  • ​​Life Of A King @ 10:15pm
  • RICHGIRL Radio @ 10:30pm
  • The OOP (Optimism Over Pessimism) @ 10:45pm

MONDAY


  • Reign Down Radio  @ 2am
  • ​In Da Booth @ 2:30am
  • Reid's Roofing @ 2:45am
  • Culture Talk With Seeds of Essence @ 5:00am
  • Leads Deep Radio  @ 6am
  • Fit & Curvy Radio @ 6:30am
  • OG Inspiration @ 7am
  • SFA Charlotte @ 8am
  • Create A Heart Radio @ 9am
  • ​​Real Restoration Radio@ 10am 
  • Undisputed Radio @ 10:15am
  • Bulding Bridges with Aunt BB @ 10:30am
  • The Kori De'Wight Show @ 10:45am
  • ​The Jack Of All Trades @ 11am
  • 2 HOTT Radio @ 11:30am 
  • Desire To inspire With Gilly B @ 11:45am
  • Real Conversations @ 12pm
  • Mucho Dinero with Marsha Banks @ 12:30pm
  • ​Kingdom Nuggets with Pastor Brown @ 12:45pm
  • The Inner View @1pm
  • Cash Flow Radio @ 1:30pm
  • Anjill Radio @ 1:45pm
  • The Press Release @ 2pm
  • Turn Me Up Unk @ 2:15pm
  • The Stone Of Help @ 2:30pm
  • BJM Radio @ 3pm
  • The Austin Jefferson Show @ 3:45pm
  • Ghetto Coollaid Radio @ 4pm *
  • Takara Radio @ 4:05pm *
  • Becoming Enriched @ 5pm *
  • ​Cherrie Droppa Radio @ 5:05pm *
  • ​Raw Remedies Radio @ 5:10pm *
  • WillaBee Radio @ 5:15pm
  • Food For Thought @ 5:30pm 
  • ​If You Know, You Know Radio @ 5:45pm
  • A.E.I.O.U Radio @ 6pm
  • Bamboo Radio @ 7pm
  • ​Big Steve Radio @ 7:15pm
  • ​ReImagine Life @ 7:30pm
  • Say Less Do More @ 8pm
  • The Vizan Show @ 8:15pm
  • ​FUNN E. BIZZ N FRIENDZ @ 8:30pm
  • Potent Radio @ 8:45pm
  • My AIR w/Tracy Etheridge @ 9pm
  • The Bli$$$ful Life @ 9:30pm
  • Talks With Justin Keon @ 9:45pm
  • B.i.B. Productions @ 10pm
  • The Long Way @ 10:30pm
  • Late Night Letters @ 10:45pm
  • We Nice Radio @ 11pm
  • ​Jit Talk @ 11:30pm


FRIDAY


  • Tastey Conversation @ 5:00am
  • The Rough Draft @ 6am
  • The Winners Circle @ 6:30am
  • Crossroads Radio  @ 7am
  • Graceful Transitions  @ 7:30am
  • Broken Til Sunday @ 7:45am
  • The Artist CEO Experience @ 8am
  • Sports Swag @ 9am
  • Moments With Mal @ 9:15am
  • The Village Speaks @ 9:30am
  • Izzpiration Radio @ 9:45am
  • Hussle University @ 10am 
  • Joy Unlimited Radio @ 10:30am
  • The Light Within @ 10:45am
  • Free Ya Self  @ 11am
  • Rissa's Radio @ 11:15am  
  • ​Inner Beauty @ 11:30am
  • Kingdom Connections @ 11:45am
  • Achilles Heel Radio @ 12pm
  • Left Side View @ 1pm
  • Healthy Kingdom Lifestyle @ 1:30pm
  • Power And Purpose @ 1:45pm
  • 9 - 5 Creative Radio @ 2pm
  • ​Imperfect Radio @ 2:15pm
  • Our Voices Radio @ 2:30pm
  • Lumina Radio @ 3pm
  • I Am Woman Radio @ 3:15pm
  • Nash Records Music Therapy @ 3:30pm
  • ​​Marie Mana Hair Show @ 4pm *
  • By VINE Radio @ 4:05pm *
  • ​​​The Profit & Growth Hour 4:10pm - 6pm
  • Shop Talk News @ 6pm
  • Teej Tunez @ 6:15pm
  • Love Jones On Air @ 6:30pm
  • Getting 2 Know CA$H @ 7pm
  • From Broken To Beautiful Radio @ 7:30pm
  • Just The 2 Of Us With Eric & Erica @ 8pm
  • Naturally Tee @ 8:30pm
  • Ignite Radio @ 8:45pm
  • The Black Consumer Experience @ 9pm
  • Pick Ya Pack Radio @ 9:30pm
  • Music Biz w/Ms. G @ 9:45pm
  • Passion, Purpose, And Power @ 10pm
  • Talk That Matters @ 10:30pm
  • The B3 Corner @ 11:00pm
  • ​NUVI Radio @ 11:30pm

SATURDAY


  • Crown And Beautiez @ 5am
  • Mirror Talk @ 5:30pm
  • A Rhythm LifeStyle @ 6am
  • Kinetic Radio @ 6:15am
  • Inwards Is The Way Out @ 7am
  • Eat With Pete @ 8am
  • Dancestry @ 8:30am
  • ​Bri Bri On The Beat! @ 8:45am
  • F.y.e.r. On Air @ 9am
  • Sold on Success @ 9:15am
  • Slippery Konvo @ 9:30am
  • ​We Extra: Read All About It  @ 9:45am
  • Fresh Start Focus @ 10am
  • Z-Views @ 10:30am
  • Coastal Collaborations @ 10:45am
  • Treat Yourself And Travel @ 11am
  • ​From Grief To Greatness @ 11:15am
  • ​​Sippin' With Key Radio @ 11:30am
  • B.R.I.C.K.S City (Building Rich Intelligent Culture Keeping simple) @ 12pm
  • The Sad Boy Saga @ 12:30pm
  • Health, Hope, & Healing with Ms. Tracy @ 1pm
  • Clad N Da Mix @ 2pm
  • Bre'Ja Speaks @ 2:15pm
  • Royalty Radio @ 2:30pm
  • Awesomeness In Action @ 3pm
  • Two 90 Radio @ 3:30pm
  • Love, Live Grow Radio @ 4pm
  • Da Wolf's Pray Lo @ 4:30pm
  • Manifestation Me Radio @ 5pm
  • Da Homie Zone @ 5:30pm
  • Subcultured Conscious @ 6pm
  • DIP (Deep In Personal) Radio @ 6:30pm
  • ​Everybody Eats @ 7pm
  • Ty's FYI Radio @ 7:30pm
  • Hustle Hard @ 8pm
  • The Corner Store @ 8:30pm
  • Grind & Shine Radio @ 8:45pm
  • Charlotte Music Easily @ 9pm
  • The Boombox @ 9:30pm​
  • Boss Talk @ 9:45pm
  • Rhonda Nikole Radio @ 10pm
  • No Chaser @ 10:15pm
  • Trippin With Trees @ 10:30pm
  • ​PLC 4 Life (Pleasure Laughter Criticism 4 Life) @ 11pm